The following honor rolls were provided by the schools. The North Jefferson News publishes them as we receive them and as space allows.

SNOW ROGERS

A HONOR ROLL

First grade – Drake Bentley, Aiden Bulloch, Madison Canant, Ben Gaddy, Bryant Howard, Sarah Kanaday, Jacob Kinney, Isabella McRae, Cole Nesbitt, Logan Noah, Kennedy Pannell, Addyson Parrish, Reid Pilkington, Andrew Shader, Camden Walters and Jackson Walters

Second grade – Madison Adams, Halen Fargo, Gracie Howard, Laurelle Mathus, Nathan Nelson, Audrey Quick, Bryant Reno and Lexie Spruill

Third grade – Elizabeth Bailey, Reese Colburn, Codi Kanaday, Khari McCrary, Elijah Neely, Amaryssein Strickland and Ryan Varden

Fourth grade – Miranda Batchelor, Autumn Bowden, Ryan Deck, Erin Newton and Logan Pilkington

Fifth grade – Harmony Allen, Madalyn Beach, Madison Bulloch, Jesse Dixon, Keegan Hudson, Kirsten Quick, Michyla Reed and Grayson Warren

AB HONOR ROLL

First grade – Jayce Davis, Andrew Hill, Katie Hove and Jax Sullivan

Second grade – Hannah Baker, Lori Beasley, Amber Biffle, Hannah Crim, Bryson Crook, Christopher Cuellar, Lexie Gamble, Hannah Graham, Kaylee Harris, Jana Beth Lovell, Christian Maddox, Lillian McKown, Jacob Nails, Maecy Shepard, Deke Smith, Preslie Sweat, Jordan Taylor, Porchia Toney and Emily Vinieratos

Third grade – Anna Taylor Archer, Levi Brock Mykah Farley, Jason Loring, Kassidy Malone, Zachary Millwood, Savannah Mitchell, Devin Nelson, Lillian Pointer, Michael Sharit, Claire Sullivan, Drake Wallace and Meadow Walls

Fourth grade – Kelcie Cargile, Hannah Deloney, Sydney Jo English, Caleb Howard, Isabella Ingle, Elizabeth Kilgo, Jacey King, Morgan Kinney, Garrett Pannell, Tony Pedraza, Curt Tinney and Josh Weldy

Fifth grade – Abbey Blackburn, Logan Coffey, Xan Crook, Abigail Gilbert, Max Goolsby, Preston Gore, Taylor Hill, Morgan Jerkins, Joshua Kinney, Tommy Loring, Alex McPherson, Christy Miller, Camden Pickens, Gabrielle Spruill, Hunter Stell, Andrew Stephens, Madison Walls and Andrew Yarborough

MT OLIVE

A HONOR ROLL

First Grade – Harper Alspach, Katie Calvert, Blair Dukes, Abby Graham, Anna Patillo, Cooper Lively, Drew Morton, Allie Nelson, Georgia Park, Nathan Robertson, Nik White, Erin Bates, Susannah Nesmith, Ana Catherine Robinson, Stephen Stricker, Lexie Bittle, Hannah Coonts, Caitlyn Donohue, Andrew Lucas, Jesilyn Maple, Luke Phillips, Lisa Smith, Rayanne Wheat, Eli Blake, Madison Calvert, Reagan Lyles, Tyler Walter, Bradyn Wilson, Eric Webb, Jadyn Moreno, Kaleb Ragsdale, Brooks Sapone, Abbey Grace Tuck, Savannah Wyatt, Molly Maple, Christopher Moreno

Second Grade – Alena Borden, Katie Brewer, Jack Franklin, Makayla Liddle, Jocelyn McClure, Anna Kate Prestridge, Mia Reeves, Elizabeth Rice, Brody Scoggins, Blayne Whisenhunt, Grant Chandler, Sierra Glossop, Eli Grayson, Landon Grayson, Abby Hollis, Mckenna Lawrence, Kaden McKinney, Braden Murray, Alec Webb, Ryan Eastis, Averee Gooch, Halie McDaniel, Rory McPherson, Dakota Seale, Autumn Taylor, Emma McCloud

Third Grade – Andrew Burrow, Ethan Burrow, Gabe Cantrell, Caitlin Cline, Landon Hunt, Mariah Mueller, Anna Webb, Connor Williams, Clayton Cunningham, Emma Goolsby, Carson Kim, Walker Layton, Blake Mostafavi, Susanna Wiggins, Isabelle Combs, Goose Crowder, Isaac Gillis, Ashton Hargis, Ben Mann, Joey McCay, Chandler Ogles, Colin Pennington, Annabeth Pickle, Avery Saxon, Elizabeth Wheat, Ethan Waddell

Fourth Grade – Madison Blount, Jacob Donohue, Kristen Calvert, Carson Cook, Tristan Dupree, Ryan Partridge, Nathan Burrow, Savannah Creel, Elise Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn Hambley, David Harris, Lily Ingle, Colby Lewis, Allyson Wooten, Alyssa Wooten,

Fifth Grade – A.J. Chicarello, Cydney Fields, Sara Odom, Drew Hollis, Charlie Newfield, Savannah Pennington, Raegan Phillips, Topper Prestridge, Ella Webb, Bailey Wick, Kassie Allen, Sarah Avington, Allie Brazier, Riley Conner, Jack Gogan, Connor Jenkins, Tucker Mayfield, Jakob Pike-Franklin, Belle Stone

AB HONOR ROLL

First Grade – Abby Brown, Kayla Greene, Grayson Jones, Gracie Bowers, Jack Ferraro, Brice Johnson, Tony McCullar, Anna Ryan, Madison Williams, Savannah Holliyan, Ella Hunter, Nyah Jordan, Macee McCutcheon, Victoria Miller, Olivia Sanders, Alex Waters, Devin Wilson, Keith Carroll, Brady Dillard, Bailey Gilmore, Ethan Glass

Second Grade – Javan Garner, Hannah Haney, Walker Krebs, Hayden Marshall, Andy Mayfield, Eli Moore, Erin Cantrell, Elizabeth Fitts, Sway Godwin, Joey Liberman, Lexie Padlo, Katie Rains, Grace-Ann Stephens, Kaitlyn Sparks, Walker Owens, Dorian Evans, Haley Fitzpatrick, Max Giovino, Braden Gowins, Kenleigh Key, Mason Krebs, Lindsey Morris, Nicholas Odom, Brooke Rodgers, Mitchell Ross, Hairam Sanchez-Gastelum, Robin Adair

Third Grade – Kylie Carlisle, Angel Guzman, Ben Hunter, Saniya Johnson, Ryan Knutson, Dimitri Marinakis, Alex Marlin, Derrick Orvik, Jesse Perry, Anja Smith, Gracie Cousins, Matt Franks, Andrew Hobbs, Ethan Morton, Emma Nelson, Will Nesmith, Brody Park, Fletcher Phillips, Will Phillips, Sela Stone, Anna Sutherland, Jordyn Thrasher, Sydni Young, Masie Boutwell, Jenny Kennedy, Mason Landers, Emily Marbut, Tyler Mims, Reed Brakefield

Fourth Grade – Tony Ajamian, Will Baker, Dawson Cato, Megan Foshee, Nick Hunter, Jackson Jones, Selena Meadows, Griffith Pearson, Noah Reeves, Madalyn Roberson, Krysta Stancil, Nautus Tidmore, Carley Barnett, Hallie Barton, Harrison Chapman, Julia Cleveland, Brooklin Cooper-Cox, Brandon Eakes, Cole Goolsby, Jada Harrison, Haley Horton, Colson Lawrence, Tre McClure, Gracie Moon, Mary Myrick, Dewayne Oglesby, JJ Osborn, Zack Prisoc, Preslie Ross, Kenzie Swindle, Nick Tolbert, Kailey Vaughn, Noah Woods, Rowdy Howell, Brett Johnson, Kelsie Kennedy-Slay, Toree McCay, Hunter Mezick, Chloe Powell, Feriram Sanchez-Gastelum, Carson Smith, Seth Tolbert, Shaw Tuck, Owen Williams

Fifth Grade – Ean Aldridge, Austin Blount, Lexi Borden, Haden Chapman, Alyson Greene, Karsyn Jinright, Ginger Johnson, Oliver Johnson, Kaylan Miller, Madalyn Morton, Noah Phillips, Kailyn Poe, Riley Robinson, Cole Sutherland, Trae White, Drew Chapple, Mason Dillard, Shelbi Harbin, Mary Hudson, Hannah Kinder, Chandler Park, Abby Patillo, Mackenie Payne, Riley Phillips, Preston Rhoades, Micah Goolsby, Kaylean Lindell, Gavin Moore, Lauren Morris, Griffin Phillips, Hunter Stokes, Hunter Thomas, Danielle Wensel

GARDENDALE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

A HONOR ROLL

First grade – Cole Berry, Aden Savany

Second grade – Cameron Baker, Ashton Freeman, Kirk Hunter, Katie Lloyd

Third grade – Mallie Williams

Fourth grade – Rhein Packer

Fifth grade – Roderick Cogmon III, Katelyn Holcombe, Bryanna Mullins, Wilson Lloyd

AB HONOR ROLL

First grade – Christian Cleveland, Ray Collins, Jackson Fielding, Kathryn Graves, Alondra Hernandez, Kathryn Grace Jones, Laura Layton, Zoe Mullins, Nate Thompson

Second grade – Tessa Bush, Lindsey Hardiman

Third grade – Lexi Bush, Sarah Graves, Jason Herring, Nicholas Nelson, Madison Roberts

Fourth grade – Coleman Braddock

Tags

This Week's Circulars

Recommended for you