North Jefferson News, Gardendale, AL

Education

February 25, 2011

Gardendale Elementary Honor Roll

GARDENDALE — Gardendale Elementary School second 9-weeks honor roll

“A” honor roll:

First grade: Bella Anderson, Korey Anderson, Christianna Banks, Aiden Barron, Peyton Berendt, Drew Black, Olivia Bowen, Andrew Braden, Kendal Broadley, McKenzie Brown, Brantley Bruce, Allie Busbee, Michael Byram, Timothy Clemons, Caleb Crews, Camden Davidson, Anna Ellis, Anna Eubanks, Jordan Freeman, Grace Gardner, Hudson Hanner, Seth Heaton, Michaela Higgins, Kevin Hilliard, Abbie Johnson, Wyatt Jones, Konner Keplinger, Brodie King, Tripp King, Cassandra Labrador, Sydney Lasker, Madaha Lewis, Hunter Manning, Shelton Martin, Delaney Miles, Connor Mims, Avery Moody, Nathan Nguyen, Angelo Perrero, Noah Perry, Chandler Petix, Juleon Price, Cameron Reynolds, Aly Rice, Jordan Richardson, Nick Rigdon, David Rountree, Noah Rovi, John David Salters, Ava Sargent, Harrison Seagroves, Genifer Smoke, Brittney Stapp, Brandi Stewart, Colby Thomas, Jake Thompson, Phillip Torbert, Sam Traffica, Bridget Walker.

Second grade: Cara Atkinson, Rylee Bartlett, Merritt Beason, Griffin Bensko, Daniel Bradley, Micah Brouillette, Andrew Couture, Corinne Crawford, Alexander Hale, Jacob Henley, Ryan Jenkins, Ainzlee Kauffman, Ireland Key, Lexie Lancaster, Taylor McAlister, Madi Claire Miller, Will Mirabito, Grant Morrison, Riley Nails, Jackson Oliver, Jessee Penton, Ariana Peterson, Andrew Shackleford, Sasha Soriano, Ryan Varden, Presley Walker, Connor Whitaker, Thomas Willett.

Third grade: John Beasley, Rylie Braden, Mackenzie Broadley, Dallas Campos, Joshua Cooper, Caylee Drake, Aidan Dunaway, Alayna Eddleman, Landon Erbrick, Noah Foster,  Miles Gannett, Haleigh Gregg, Kyler Gunn, Christian Henderson, Travis Hill, Kamryn Howell,  Kaitlyn Keplinger, Aidan Lariscy, Sirr Lee Deandrade, Joi Malone, Sheyanne Martin, Brennan McCormick, Savannah Mims, Danilyn Moore, Lakerrya Moulton, Clay Norris, Kymberly Ogden, Bailey Parsons, Chase Richards, Natalie Ridgeway, Lauren Rizzo, Nadia Roberts, Noah Rowell, Zoe Spencer, Colby Tittle, Burke Torbert, Bryant Tuggle, Owen Turrentine, Abigail Waters, Zachary Wright.

Fourth grade: Sydney Barber, Jayla Barron, Colt Belcher, Josie Bennett, Halei Black, Allie Brazier, Austin Burdette, Kaitlyn Clark, Tara Coalburn, Lauryn Corbin, Krista Curd, Jillian Defnall, Megan Evans, Abigail Fancher, Makayla Fondren, Madison Galbreath, Kaylee Garrison, Madison Green, Hayes Haygood, Haley Henderson, Gracie Hillis, John Mark Houchins, Amy Huett, Aniya Jones, Britney Le, Cody Lippert, Zac Maldonado, Sera May, Karlee Mayfield, Hope McDuffie, Peyton Miller, Katherine Njau, Avani Patel,  Brody Petix, Olivia Porrill, Faith Quick, Seth Rigdon, Reagan Riggs, Allison Sharp, Ethan Spivey, Sara Underwood, Meredith Watson, Lara White, Lexie Wood, Kayla Zech.

Fifth grade: Jacob Anderson, Noah Bagwell, Kaylee Bartlett, Keller Beason, Caroline Bennett, Angel Cabrera, Alex Camp, Alysia Clark, Melanie Coleman, Librado Cruz, Sadie Fendley, Mason Finley, Dakota Foster, Duncan Gannon, Hanna Hardman, Brianna Harris, Harrison Haygood, Kennedy Hill, Stephen Lancaster, Olivia Lasker, Jackson Mann, Marika Marinakis, Coby McLaughlin, Chandler Mims, Will Morrison, Triston Parsons, Chaney Phillips, Hayli Pico, Hannah Scarborough, Dilan Sherrod, Karson Shields, Nicole Smith, Ross Torbert, Justin Trammell, Ian Vance, Maria Vela, Gavin Walker, Destiny Wallace, Will Watson, Grace Whitaker, Taylor Yates, Tori Yates, Caitlyn Yongue.

“A-B” honor roll:

First grade: Abigail Aaron, Jacob Beasley, Bryant Boley, Parker Cassidy, Angellina Chapman, Morgan Cooley, Zane Cupps, Zachary Currington, Aaron Devine, John Isaac Dudley, Kylie Early, Emma Ellis, Abbey Ferguson, Autumn Fields, Journie Fortner, Nick Foshee, Kayla Gadson, Peyton Gibson, Hannah Haney, Chase Herron,  Kolton Hicks, Aidan Howard, Caryn James, Walker Johnson, Misty Jolly, Autumn Jones, Nathaniel Kennedy, Tatum Lang, Ally Lavies, Ella Mann, Allison McGowan, Marissa McPherson, Nicholas Milam, Ella Moody, Ella Morton, Hunter Morton, Maggy Navarro, Hunter Nesbitt, Evan Olsen, Kameron Pitts, Eric Quick, Zack Reno, Nicholas Roberts, Isaiah Robinson, Angela Rodriguez, Brodie Russell, Nickolas Sanford, Brady Shipp, Natalie Snow, Connor Speigle, Bryce Stephens, Dillon Strong, Ben Tamburello, Hailey Taylor, Gena Tubbs, Jorge Vela, Kara VonHagel, Yvonne Wakaimba, Hunter Wampler, Victoria Wheeler, Korey White, Elliott Williams, Ryan Wood, Madeline Wood, Keenan Wyatt, Kennedy Wyatt, Vincent Zeigler, Michelle Zou.

Second grade: Elvin Abreu, Tyler Acton, Taylor Appling, Riley Bellipanni, William Brown, Kaniji Chandler, Alexis Dismukes, Raven Ezelle, Brandon Fields, Zoe Fields, Jordon Gordy, Makayla Greenway, Azeneth Guevara, Mary Lyndsey Johnson, Isaac Key, Ashley Kitchens, Tiara Mitchell, Silvy Moody, Coleman Murrell, Brandi Odom, Ryan Patillo, Phenix Patton, Madelyn Phillips, Anna Reeves, Billy Sanchez, Calista Sanders, Joshua Snow, Braden Stewart, Dalton Walker, Brittinie White, Callie Wood, Jordyn Wood.

Third grade: Zoe Allen, Luke Archibald, Carter Berendt, Russ Boackle, Mary Kathryn Brake, Aaron Brown, Jackson Burkett, Kameron Burkett, Kiele Campbell, Brodie Cole, Skyler Coshatt, Caroline Crane, Luke Dolan, Allexus Dyess, Kenlee Faile, McKenzie Fields, Maya Foster, Gabrielle Gooch, Shayln Graben, Alyssa Graham, Zion Harkley, James Herring, Austin Hogland, Tripp Horton, Adrianna James, Cade Jay, Ian Johnson, Austyn Jones, Madelyn Jones, Brendan Kent, Christian King, Lewis Kitchens, Lauren Lancaster, Stephen Lewis, Kiersten Littlejohn, Jaycee Lowery, Lauryn Mayfield, Leah Mayfield, Evan McLeroy,  Bailee McWhorter, Kameron Miles, Sethany Owens, Tynsley Parrish, Presley Patterson, Spencer Perkins, Isaiah Perry, Tallon Powell, Abbigail Pruitt, Jamyla Rice, Tori Rieger, Hannah Romano, Dale Chapin Self, Isaac Sims, Hannah Smith, Krysta Stancil, Tyler Stewart, Dan Truong, Bryan Turberville, Andrew Valentine, Justin Valentine, Madison Weeks, Andrew Welch, Dazalin Worsham.

Fourth grade: Kameron Austin, Kennedy Austin, Karsen Bailey, Tanner Bailey, Peyton Baldwin, Ty Barker, Issac Bowden, Gabriel Breed, Matthew Burgett, Sarah Burns, Jade Busbee, Sarah Byram, Maria Candido-Lemus, Alex Carr, Taylor Chaney, Raegan Cheshire, Elina Couture, Tiara Crump, Anna Dabbs, Ajah Davison, Sarah Devine, Jaycee Dill, Cole Dodson, B.J. Finley, Amaya Gibson, William Gibson, Wynter Glazner, Whitney Gray, James Hancock, Anthony Harris, Spencer Henson, Byron Hinton, Christopher Jackson, Ally Jay, Mackenzie Jenkins, Nick Johnson, Ethan Keierleber, Leah Lowe, Ashlynn Mason, Peter Mendoza, Emma Murphree, Bailey Olmstead, Desiree Owens, Alexis Padgett, Nadia Palachtchouk, Kyleigh Powrzanas, Morgan Quates, Madison Quinn, Ashton Reed, Jada Repp, Calista Smith, Natalie Snow, Amari Stallworth, Deka Stanley, Kendall Stricklin,  Katie Von Hagel, Ashley Waits, Christopher Watson, Andrew Whalen, Kenneth White, Jr., Amiya Whitson, Lea Woodham.

Fifth grade: Josi Boackle, Tanner Borella, Trey Bozeman, Dekiyah Brooks, Ter Ricka Brundidge, Justin Calvert, Eli Cazola, Madeline Clay, Maryann Cornelius, Chase Dean, Jonathan Frazier, Katherine George, Dustin Gifford, Blake Glasscock, Ethan Gooch, Savannah Gooch, Austin Graves, Brianna Gray, Paris Greene, Itzel Guevara, Ethan Guinn, Choice Hale, Omari Hood, Ericson Howard, Aaron Hurley, Neleen Jamal, Libby Marshall, Kaylon Moore, David Moorer, Lauren Motes, Trevor Muncey, Trey Orange, Roderick Parker, Grayson Phillips, Claudia Riley, Shelby Robinson, Lauren Rogers, Hannah Sellers, Keilyne Sims, Kristen Singletary, Devin Taylor, Skye Thompson, Robbie Valencia, Colin Walker, Ansley Wallace, Patience Wallace, Kaleb Washam, Halli Williams.

 

1
Text Only
Education